0 jobs matching all filters in 84084

Weekends Home jobs in West Jordan, UT

There are 59 Weekends Home jobs available TODAY in West Jordan, Utah on Lanefinder. Apply now for your next great CDL job!

D-LINE TRUCKING INC logo
NOW HIRING OWNER OPERATORS
D-LINE TRUCKING INC
10 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
Actively Hiring
$7,800 - $10,900 per week
Owner Operator (O/O)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Owner Operator Dry Van
  • $7,800 - $10,900 gross total weekly pay. Paid weekly
  • Home every weekend.
TAZ TRUCKING INC logo
Owner-Operator
TAZ TRUCKING INC
102 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
Actively Hiring
$300 - $10,000 per week
Owner Operator (O/O)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Owner Operator Refrigerated, Flatbed trailer and Dry Van
  • $300 - $10,000 gross total weekly pay. Paid weekly
  • Home every weekend.
Inland Xpress logo
CDL A, Over the Road Teams needed, Full Benefits
Inland Xpress
110 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
Actively Hiring
$3,200 - $4,000 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
OTR
Team
  • Class A OTR Company Driver (W2, Team) Refrigerated
  • $3,200 - $4,000 total weekly pay per team. $1,500 sign on bonus per team
  • 14 - 21 expected days out
RKI LLC logo
Class A Company Driver, OTR, Refrigerated
RKI LLC
15 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
Actively Hiring
$1,500 - $1,700 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Company Driver (W2, Solo) Refrigerated
  • $1,500 - $1,700 total weekly pay. $2,500 sign on bonus
  • 5 - 6 expected days out
Owner Operator
Karvon Group LLC
60 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
Actively Hiring
$10,000 - $15,000 per week
Owner Operator (O/O)
OTR
Team
  • Class A OTR Owner Operator (Team) Dry Van and Power Only
  • $10,000 - $15,000 gross total weekly pay per team. Paid weekly
  • Home every weekend.
OTR / Regional CDL Truck Driver - 1099 - Flexible Home Time
Freightwave Transport
1 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
Actively Hiring
$1,800 - $2,200 per week
Contracted Driver (1099)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Contract Driver (1099, Solo) Dry Van
  • $1,800 - $2,200 gross total weekly pay
  • 5 - 6 expected days out
Inland Xpress logo
CDL A, Over the Road, Full Benefits
Inland Xpress
110 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
Actively Hiring
$1,480 - $1,740 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Company Driver (W2, Solo) Refrigerated
  • $1,480 - $1,740 total weekly pay. $1,500 sign on bonus
  • 14 - 21 expected days out
Class A W2 Local, Hazmat desired
SUPERIOR SERVICE TRANSPORT INC
74 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$900 - $1,200 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Local
  • Class A Local Company Driver (W2, Solo) Dry Van
  • $900 - $1,200 total weekly pay
  • Home every weekend.
Class A Company Driver, OTR, Flatbed trailer
SKIDMORE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC
20 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,500 - $2,000 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Company Driver (W2, Solo) Flatbed trailer
  • $1,500 - $2,000 total weekly pay
  • 5 expected days out
Local, CDLA W2 Side Dump
SALT DEPOT
20 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,000 - $1,300 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Local
  • Class A Local Company Driver (W2, Solo) Dump trailer
  • $1,000 - $1,300 total weekly pay
  • Home every weekend.
Local CDLA Excellent Benefits
Harrison Transportation Equipment LLC
20 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,000 - $1,400 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Local
  • Class A Local Company Driver (W2, Solo) Dry Van
  • $1,000 - $1,400 total weekly pay
  • Home every weekend.
Class A Company Driver, Regional, Flatbed trailer
SME LOGISTICS LLC
16 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,450 - $1,800 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Regional
  • Class A Regional Company Driver (W2, Solo) Flatbed trailer
  • $1,450 - $1,800 total weekly pay
  • 5 expected days out
CDL A, Night Shift, Local, Dump
ATTCO TRUCKING COMPANY INC
37 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,000 - $1,250 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Local
  • Class A Local Company Driver (W2, Solo) Dump trailer
  • $1,000 - $1,250 total weekly pay. $10,000 sign on bonus
  • Home every weekend.
Class A Company Driver, Regional, Dump trailer
Grade Tech Power Services
9 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$900 - $1,300 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Regional
  • Class A Regional Company Driver (W2, Solo) Double Drop and Dump trailer
  • $900 - $1,300 total weekly pay
  • 1 - 5 expected days out
Class A Company Driver, Regional, Refrigerated
WANSHIP ENTERPRISES LLC
100 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,500 - $2,000 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Regional
  • Class A Regional Company Driver (W2, Solo) Refrigerated
  • $1,500 - $2,000 total weekly pay
  • 4 - 5 expected days out
CDL A Company Driver, Local, Box Delivery
GENERAL DISTRIBUTING COMPANY (Budweiser)
43 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$950 - $1,050 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Local
  • Class A Local Company Driver (W2, Solo) Box Delivery
  • $950 - $1,050 total weekly pay
  • Home every weekend.
Class A Company Driver, OTR, Flatbed trailer
FRANCIS TRANSPORTATION LLC
17 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,000 - $1,200 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Company Driver (W2, Solo) Flatbed trailer
  • $1,000 - $1,200 total weekly pay
  • 5 - 6 expected days out
CDL A Company Driver Local Dry Van/Flatbed
MOUNTAIN STATES MOVING & STORAGE CO
20 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$570 - $855 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Local
  • Class A Local Company Driver (W2, Solo) Flatbed trailer and Dry Van
  • $570 - $855 total weekly pay
  • Home every weekend.
Class A Contract Driver (1099), OTR, Single Drop
RW ROBINSON TRANSPORT LLC
8 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,500 - $1,700 per week
Contracted Driver (1099)
OTR
  • Class A OTR Contract Driver (1099, Solo) Single Drop
  • $1,500 - $1,700 gross total weekly pay
  • 4 - 5 expected days out
CDL A Company Driver Regional Dry Van
GURNEY TRUCKING INC
67 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,250 - $1,500 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Regional
  • Class A Regional Company Driver (W2, Solo) Dry Van
  • $1,250 - $1,500 total weekly pay
  • 1 - 2 expected days out
CDL A Company Driver, Regional, Flatbed trailer
Gary Amoth Trucking
171 Truck Operation Hiring in 84084
$1,500 - $1,900 per week
Direct Employment (W2)
Regional
  • Class A Regional Company Driver (W2, Solo) Double Drop, Flatbed trailer and Single Drop